Chapel Program

2019-2020 Presentations to the Suffield Academy Community


Jesse Polansky, Damon Stewart, Zedane Williams, Dylan Chase, Alec McGovern, and Becca Bauer

Jack Ballato, Ben Bonavire, Eliza Gregory, Chelsea Han, Savi Tompkins, and John Caezza

Oak Chaisathaporn, Jordan Slade, Mira Arbonies, Sarah Longhi, Maddie Wolfe, Aaliyah Lopez, Henry Greene, Jessica Malley, Alessia Martini

Shane Donahue, Kush Shah, Ton Yodkratok, Laura Pires, Millie Gao, Tiffany Zhang, and Daisy Fauver

Suffield students present to the Suffield Academy community on Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Day 2019

Audrey Arthur, Mia D'Angelo, Jess Fedor, Sam O'Meara, Niko Flevotomos, Bobby Flynn, Ethan Sacco, and Boang Ying

Kenny Lin, Nkosi Cooper, Cody Ikemoto, Joe Rousseau, Abby James, Kate Tatarkina, Kari Vinje, and Ashley Wang

Luca Pirondini, Alejandro Mozos Prieto, Guillermo Pasch Basagoiti, Lawrence Li, Augustin Hoermann, Brett Bischoping, and Christopher Burke

Author, professor, and survivor of two concentration camps, Irene Hasenberg Butter presents to the Suffield Academy community.

Tom Killam, Colter Rule, Georgia Hannock, Makenzie Moen, Tim Oravec, Vaughn Rogers, Eres Portman, and Savannah Ziba

Jason Choi, Alannah Browne, Kate Killam, Katherine Schmitz, Courtney Marshall, Molly McGrath, Michael Achatz, Nate Bonini, and Ric Yamamoto

Dylan Litt, Becca Matalon, Jonathan Walker, Tayla Ziadie, Charlie Park, Ethan Dallas, and William Hunnewell

Gabi DeSimone, Blaire McGavin, Mariah Speller, Peyton Beiter, Paityn Bergstol, Dominic Colangelo, Carrie Lauria-Sheehan, and Gavin Mastella

Deke Kemper, Florence Kim, Isabel Kokko, Nicole Lee, Charlie Tilney-Volk, Megan Alberding, and Hana Stern

Olivia Alfano, Brad Kim, Izzy Dutranoit, Mike Giugliano, Sydney Winters, Lily Caso, and Natalie Castonguay

Suffield Academy’s annual Underclass Prize Day

Solitude is a prize: Headmaster Cahn Becca Bauer '19, and Dean of Academics and Faculty Sara Yeager present to the Suffield Academy community
Suffield Academy   185 North Main Street   Suffield, Connecticut 06078   Phone 860.386.4400  |  Fax 860.386.4411