Come Back to Bell Hill

We are excited for you to join us for REUNION 2018 as we celebrate the classes ending in 3 and 8—all alumni are welcome! The weekend will kick off with a welcome reception by Turf Field on Friday evening. Saturday will begin with a breakfast buffet in Brewster Dining Hall, followed by a full schedule of events including yoga, campus tours, golf, and a Tiger Tailgate during afternoon athletic events. To learn about what’s new on campus, Headmaster Charlie Cahn will be presenting the State-of-the-School Address in the afternoon. Saturday evening the Class of 1968 will gather for a Bell Hill ceremony. All reunion attendees will enjoy a pre-dinner social event by Turf Field, followed by dinner and dancing in Brewster Hall. Reunion concludes with brunch on Sunday morning. 

Click here for more details—you will receive the complete schedule closer to Reunion in the mail. 

Click Below to Register Today!

Tentative Schedule

Friday, October 12
12:00 pm -- Class of 1968 Reunion Lunch with Headmaster Cahn [Cone Lounge]
5:00 -- Varsity Water Polo vs. St. John's Prep [Suffield Academy Pool] 
6:00–10:00 -- Welcome Reception & Registration [North End of Turf Field]
6:15 -- J.V. Water Polo vs.  St. John's Prep [Suffield Academy Pool]
6:30 -- Girls' Varsity Field Hockey vs. Berkshire [Turf]

Saturday, October 13

7:00–8 :00 am -- Breakfast Buffet [Brewster Hall]
7:30–8:45 -- Sunrise Yoga [Balance Barn]
9:00 -- Golf: 9 or 18 holes [Suffield Country Club]
9:30–11:00 -- Campus Tours [Fuller Hall]
10:00–11:00 -- Class Agent Meeting [Centurion Hall]
10:45–12:00 pm -- Registration [S. Kent Legare Library]
11:00 -- Barry Cleary Field Dedication [Baseball Field]
11:00 am – 2 pm -- Lunch [Brewster Hall]
12:00 pm -- State of the School Address [Seaverns Performing Arts Center]
1:00 --
Golf: 9 or 18 holes [Suffield Country Club]
1:00 --Memorial Classroom Dedication for Mason Nye ’66 [Memorial]
1:30 -- Memorial Classroom Dedication for Donald Green ’67 [Memorial]
1:30 – 5:30 -- Athletic Contests Throughout the Afternoon [Athletic Fields]
2:00 -- Bench Dedication for Peter Tripp ’63 [Stiles Lane]
5:00 -- Class Of 1968 Bell Ceremony [Bell Hill]
5:30–7:30 -- Registration [Brewster Hall Lobby]
6:00–7:30 -- Reception & Class Photos [Landis Student Union]
7:30–12:00 am -- Dinner & Dancing [Brewster Hall]

Sunday, October 14

9:30–11:30 am -- Brunch [Brewster Hall]
12:00 pm -- Departure

Reunion 2017 Video

Reunion Guests

1953
Harold Henry

1958
W. Bruce Glass
Robert Peck
David Rockwell
Michael Sheridan

1963
William Breslau
Robert Fowler
George Hathaway 
Peter Hayman
Robert Horne
Bardwell Jones
Normand Keeney
Sandy Prouty
Barry Scherr
David Schulz
Arthur Vreeland
Gary Whitney

1966
Charlie Claggett
Bruce Cohen
Bruce Fletcher
Andrew Forest
Chris Frost
John Tremaine

1967
Chris Harlambakis
Leon Lombardi
Anthony Menkel

1968
Tyler Bumsted
Tom Christian
Graham McBride
Ed McDonough
John MIller
Robert Morris
Seth Whitaker

1973
Ted Bumsted
Jody Cranmore
Matthew deGarmo
Ned Higgins
Jim Knight
Edgar Parsons
Jim Raporte
David Richardson
Chris Richter
Ken Turnbull
Richard Wahle
John Woodruff

1974
James Hogg
Thomas Leonard

1978
Andrew Bryans
James Holmes
Charles McCullagh
Mark Ohanesian
David Sanzo

1983
Steven Ball
John Boozang
Stephen Clark
Rob Dahms
Judy Killam
Caroline Pettegrew Anderson
Fred Powers
Arthur Shettle
Todd Wilson

1988
Austin Bouthillier
Kate Cleary
April Condon
Tobye Cook Seck
Thomas Hodgkins
Dan Hostetter
Hillary Rockwell Cahn

1989
Aimee Scherer Hodgkins

1993
Michelle Boozang Hanson
Tracy Hayes Szpuk
Chris Mosko
Lauren Roginski-Strelec
Jamison Skiff Hanway
Cara Tonelli Hugabonne

1998
Curtis Dubay
Sarah Fletcher Meaney
Samantha Peterson Lynch

2003
Lindsay Rousseau
Eric Yale

2008
Becca Bathrick
Evan Boyle
Shea Clark
Will Cooley
Michael DeLio
Ben Fish
Zach Fuller
Joel Glassman
Nick Gomes
Rebecca Joslow MacGregor
Barbara Kaplan
Harrison Kramer
Garrett Lasnier
Emily Mejer
Isi Montero
John Neilson
Adam Pistel
Will Preston
Frank Sambor
Harrison Smith
Henry Smith
Reagan Teed
Michael Vallides
Chris Wheeler
Chris Yuan

2010
Mary Mitchell

2013
Sam Auch
Alex Bicknell
Georgina Blakeley
Austin Cunningham
Natalie DeLiso
Harry Farr
Erin Ferraro
Jay Fields
Mary Franco
William Goodwin
Nick Hudson
Mariam Ibrahim
Jamie Johnson
Adam Leibowitz
Angelina Massoia
Paul Metscher
Loni Mnich
Noel Nakamura
Larke Nimocks
Jay O'Brien
Jack Patterson
James Reimer
Emilio Rocha
Michael Simmons
Ryan Tettemer
Morgan Young
Lucy Zimmerman

Former Faculty
Barry Cleary
Bill DeSalvo
Dennis Kinne
George Pervear
Suffield Academy   185 North Main Street   Suffield, Connecticut 06078   Phone 860.386.4400  |  Fax 860.386.4411